*Co-host
[Day 1] November 3 (Thu) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Time (KST) |
Room A (Grand Ballroom A+B) |
Room B (Premier Ballroom A+B) |
Room C (Grand Ballroom C) |
11:10-11:20 | Welcome Address (Jeong-Bok Yoo, Mayor of Incheon Metropolitan City, Korea) : Room A |
||
11:20-11:25 | Presidential Address (Wan-Uk Kim, The Catholic University of Korea, Korea) : Room A |
||
11:25-11:30 | KAI-Genexine Award Ceremony : Room A | ||
11:30-12:20 | Plenary Lecture 1 KAI-Genexine Grand Achievement Award Lecture |
||
12:20-13:40 | Luncheon Symposium 1 Pfizer Korea |
Luncheon Symposium 2 Janssen Korea |
Luncheon Symposium 3 Celltrion Pharm |
Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | |
13:40-15:20 | Symposium 1 Microbiota & Immune Regulation *[Women's Bioscience Forum & Seoul National University College of Pharmacy MRC & Seoul National University BioLipids Interactomics Research Center] |
Symposium 2 KAI-AKIA Joint Symposium |
Briefing Session on Basic Research Program for Researcher (Korean Session) |
15:20-15:30 | Coffee Break | ||
15:30-17:10 | Symposium 3 DC & Myeloid Cell *[Innate Immune-Mediated Chronic Inflammatory Disease Medical Research Center] |
Symposium 4 Allergy KAI-JSI Joint Symposium |
|
17:10-17:20 | Coffee Break | ||
17:20-18:10 | Plenary Lecture 2 Dr. Steffen Jung (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel) |
[Day 2] November 4 (Fri) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Time (KST) |
Room A (Grand Ballroom A+B) |
Room B (Premier Ballroom A+B) |
Room C (Grand Ballroom C) |
08:20-08:30 | Welcome Address (Jinyong Kim, Commissioner, Incheon Free Economic Zone Authority, Korea) : Room C | ||
08:30-10:10 | Symposium 5 JS. Clinical Immunology: Autoimmune Diseases *[Korean College of Rheumatology] |
Symposium 6 Neuro-Immune Crosstalk *[Konkuk University School of Medicine Research Center for Toll Like Receptor derived disease] |
KAI-Songdo Immuno-Bio Forum (1st day) Targeted therapeutics |
10:10-10:20 | Coffee Break | ||
10:20-12:00 | Symposium 7 Autoimmunity |
Symposium 8 Innate Lymphocytes |
|
12:00-13:40 | Luncheon Symposium 4 Lilly Korea |
Luncheon Symposium 5 AbbVie Korea |
Luncheon Symposium 6 Becton Dickinson Korea |
Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | |
13:40-15:20 | Symposium 9 B Cell & Humoral Immunity |
Symposium 10 Immuno-Metabolism *[Infection Control Convergence Medical Research Center, Chunnam National University College of Medicine] |
Autoimunity for Clinician : Basic immunology & applications (Korean Session) Session 1 – Basic immunology for physician scientists Session 2 – Experimental systems for autoimmune diseases |
15:20-15:30 | Coffee Break | ||
15:30-17:10 | Symposium 11 T Cell Biology *[Institute for Basic Science-Korea Virus Research Institute] |
Exhibitors Workshop Researchers meet company and grant |
|
17:10-17:20 | Coffee Break | ||
17:20-18:10 | Plenary Lecture 3 Dr. Daniel J. Cua (Janssen Research & Development, USA) |
[Day 3] November 5 (Sat) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Time (KST) |
Room A (Grand Ballroom A+B) |
Room B (Premier Ballroom A+B) |
Room C (Grand Ballroom C) |
08:30-10:10 | Symposium 13 JS. Clinical Immunology: Cancer |
Symposium 12 Mucosal Immunity *[Center for Immune Research on Non-lymphoid Organ] |
KAI-Songdo Immuno-Bio Forum (2nd day) Vaccine |
10:10-10:20 | Coffee Break | ||
10:20-12:00 | Symposium 15 Cancer Immunology *[Korean Cancer Association] |
Symposium 14 Infection & Immunity *[Institute for Immunology and Immunological Diseases, Yonsei University College of Medicine] |
|
12:00-13:40 | Luncheon Symposium 7 Novartis Korea |
Luncheon Symposium 8 Yuhan Co. |
Luncheon Symposium 9 DAEWOONG Pharmaceutical Co. |
Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | Poster Presentation | |
13:40-15:20 | Symposium 17 Regulatory Immune Cells |
Symposium 16 Vaccines *[Vaccine Innovative Technology ALliance Korea (VITAL-Korea)] |
Immuno-oncology for clinician : Basic immunology & applications (Korean Session) |
15:20-15:30 | Coffee Break | ||
15:30-17:10 | Young Investigator 1 Innate Immunity |
Young Investigator 2 Adaptive Immunity |
|
17:10-17:20 | Coffee Break | ||
17:20-18:10 | Plenary Lecture 4 Dr. Donna Farber (Columbia University, USA) |
||
18:10-18:30 | Awards & Closing Ceremony |